1997-08-09 - VA @ Tunnel Rave, Clubnight

From MixesDB
Jump to: navigation, search

File details

dur MB kbps
8:53:36 610.66 160

Notes

DJ Hooligan, Robert Miles, Resistance D (Live PA), WestBam, Mark Spoon, Carl Cox

Tracklist

DJ Hooligan (ab 21:05 Uhr)

  1. Da Hool - Meet Her At The Loveparade [Kosmo - KOS 008]
  2. G-Park - I Come Down [Urban]
  3. Plastikman - Sickness [Nova Mute - 12 NoMu 36]
  4. F.E.O.S. vs M/S/O - Musik Is Language [Ongaku - 13]
  5. Steve Mason - Conception Vessel [Experience Grooves - EXG 006]
  6. Junk Project - Dedicate [Universal Prime Breaks - DMDUPB V02]
  7. Michael Dearborn - Possessed [Majesty - MAJ 100]
  8. Don Bastel - Very Reasonable [Limite - 9607]
  9. Thomas Chrome - Burn [Loop - 034]
  10. Frankie Bones - Further
  11. RGC - Macheme [Important - IMP 025]
  12. Tone King - Pneu [Cyberfugu - CF 001]
  13. Da Hool - T.H.M. [B-Sides - 006]
  14. Snitzer vs Humate - Oh My Darling I Love You [Urban]
  15. Dave Clarke - Red. 3 [Bush - 1015]

Robert Miles (ab 22:27 Uhr)

  1. Polybeat - KOEA 954 [Supernova - SNR 011]
  2. Rebel Yelle - Mizbehavint [Stay Up Forever - S.U.F. 5]
  3. Analogue Silence - Sound Of Frankfurt [Trigger - TR 024]
  4. Fluke - Absurd [Circa - YRT 126]
  5. Metal Spark - Smells Electric [M-Track - MT 012]
  6. Fluke - Absurd [Circa - YRT 126]
  7. Arkarna - The Futures Overrated [Warner - SAM 2032]
  8. Empirion - B.E.T.A. [XL - T 77]
  9. Way Out West - Blue [Deconstruction]
  10. Mould Impression - The Last Impression EP [Re-Load - REL 972106]
  11. T-Quest - Upiter [Music Man - MM 031]
  12. Landlord - Split Second [Music Man - MM 023]
  13. Cari Lekebusch - Flares [Rotor Type - PRR 016]
  14. The Advent - Overseyah [Internal - TRLPRDJ 8]
  15. Filterless - B-1 [Filterless - 16 FKF 12]
  16. Toroidal Power - Ascendance [Planet Rhythm - PRR 007]
  17. Sultan - Ask N'Eyledi
  18. The Delta - As A Child I Could Walk On [Blue Room - BR 37]
  19. Metal Spark - Metal Detector [Blue Room - BR 29]
  20. Children Of Paradise - Alien Nation [Blue Room - BR 40]
  21. Darshan - Goa Trip [Flying Rhino - AFR 017]
  22. Altered State - Thoughts [Brainiak - Braink 58]
  23. Children Of Paradise - Alien Nation [Blue Room - BR 40]
  24. Empirion - Narcotic Influence 1 [XL - T 72]
  25. Prana - Geomantik
  26. Clockwork - Dream [Synchronity - SC 001]
  27. Robert Miles - 4 Us [Deconstruction - ONE 03]
  28. Nemcru - Hotknives [Holodeck - DECK 001]
  29. Arkarna - House On Fire [Warner - SAM 1953]
  30. Prodigy - Narayan [XL - LP 121]
  31. Underworld - Moaner [Logic]

Resistance D (Live) (ab 00:40 Uhr)

  1. Resistance D. - Rhythmic Journey
  2. Resistance D. - G.I.G.
  3. Resistance D. - Axxes
  4. Resistance D. - Impression

WestBam (ab 1.17 Uhr)

  1. Quad Mechanism - Fast Track [Reflection - FLEC UK 2503]
  2. Buzzarena! - Skorhan [Furry Windmill - FWR 003]
  3. Sole Tech - Back To The Future [Detrechno - DTR 1 AV]
  4. Puncher - The Wall [Yeti - YR 9744]
  5. Footmaster - Forever [Majik Groove - MJK 5000]
  6. Patrick Lindsay - Phonkschool [School - 03]
  7. David Hollands - Quirk [Smile - SM 9066-0]
  8. Green Velvet - Destination ? [Music Man - MM 030]
  9. Dark Comedy - The Bar [Elypsia - ELY 003]
  10. Gordon Edge - A-Side [Edge - 027]
  11. Jon The Dentist - Blackjack [Boscaland - BOSCA 24]
  12. Members Of Mayday - Sonic Empire [Low Spirit - LUS 062]
  13. Urban D.K. - Scruffy Hippies [Critical Mass - 005]
  14. Snitzer vs Humate - Oh My Darling I Love You [Superstition - 2075]
  15. Psycho - Nach Vorne
  16. Helmuth Ebritsch - Retrowahn [Optophone - 003]
  17. The S & M Project - The Lights [Stumble - TRIP 102]
  18. WestBam - Hanging Out With The Machine Heads [Low Spirit - 475 291]
  19. Denki Groove - Niji [M-F-S]
  20. 187 Lockdown - Gunman [Nu Jak - NV 003]
  21. Mad Dogs & Englishmen - Sudden Journey [Lakota - LAK 003]
  22. Daft Punk - Rock'n'Roll
  23. Selway - Rock Them Out [Serotonin - SER 007 SY]
  24. Foxy'n'Eagle - Sweat [Fresh Flavour - FF 03]
  25. Mr. X & Mr. Y - Nite Of The Tschuldigungs [Hysteria - HYT 70254]
  26. Professor Taub-Karcher - Die Dunkelsequenz [Loud & Slow - 511661]
  27. Mr. X & Mr. Y - Nite Of The Tschuldigungs [Hysteria - HYT 70254]
  28. HK 006 - Throw Your Guns [HK 006 - Forthcoming]
  29. Stretch & Vern - Get Up! Go Insane! [Spot On - 304]
  30. WestBam - Born To Bang [Low Spirit - 12 Spirit 6]
  31. Major 7 - No Other Lover [Cheq Da Groove - CDG 11]
  32. WestBam & Dr. Motte - Let The Sunshine In Your Heart [Low Spirit]

Mark Spoon (ab 3:29 Uhr)

  1. Kristine W - Feel What You Want [Champion - CHAMP 12.329]
  2. Snitzer vs Humate - Oh My Darling I Love You [Urban]
  3. Marshall Jefferson - Move Your Body [Trax - TRXUK 005]
  4. Knuckleheadz - House Rocca [Tripoli Trax - TTRAX 025 DJ]
  5. Nalin & Kane - Beachball [Superfly - 10005]
  6. Off Beats - On Da House [Sub-Harmonic - SUH 0023]
  7. Jam & Spoon - I Pull My Gun Once [Dance Pool - 12-004261-20]
  8. Emmanuel Top - Acidphase [Attack - ATT-V-94-003]
  9. Silent Breed - Are You Synced [A.F.U. - 16]
  10. Kino & Mr. Maurice - Hydrogen [Antier Subway - GR 3729]
  11. The Sense - Avenger [Time -079]
  12. Kino & Mr. Maurice - Hydrogen [Antier Subway - GR 3729]
  13. V.O.O.D.I. Traxx - Natural Trail [Universal Prime Breaks - DMD UPB 025]
  14. Roger Devlin - Sportflugzeug [Made In Frankfurt - FFM 15]
  15. Funky Dope - Midem [Global Beat - GB 9702]
  16. Electric Fruit Orchestra - Echoes Of Nature [La Maison Grande - 97/11]
  17. Silent Breed - Sync In [A.F.U. - 16]
  18. Flux - Strange Feelings [Tetsuo - TET 24]
  19. Da Hool - Meet Her At The Love Parade [Kosmo - KOS 008]
  20. Itty Bitty Boozy Woozy - Luv Song [Blue - 008]
  21. C.O. Injection - Scream [Raum - 010]
  22. Force Mass Motion - Deeper [RCR - 35]
  23. The Swimmer - East [Spirit - VOND 14]
  24. G-Park - Come Down [Urban]
  25. Legacy - Coming To L.A. [Reef - 001]
  26. Speedy J - Panic [Nova Mute - 12 NoMu 60]
  27. Rom - Aliasing [Altitude - ALT 003]
  28. Slot Machine - Flashback [Slot Machine - 03]
  29. Adrenalin - B-Side [Adrenalin - ADRN 1]

Carl Cox (ab 5:42 Uhr)

  1. Black & Brown - Jacalanda [Bush - DET 12011]
  2. Afrowax - English 101 [Product 19 - P19-003]
  3. Cyborg X - X Factor [Cluster - 11]
  4. Suburban Knight - Relax 2000 [Re-Load - REL 962109]
  5. Aphrohead - Legion [Bush - 1045]
  6. Thomas Chrome - Burn [Loop - 03]

Related mixes

Comments