2013-08-30 - Coldcut, DK, 2econd Class Citizen - Solid Steel

From MixesDB
Jump to: navigation, search

File details

Standard Show
This show or mix is ~2 hours long.
Different file versions may exist.

Tracklist

Part 1 - Coldcut
  1. Intro - Yaya, Arkestra
  2. Flying Lotus - Brainfeeder [Warp]
  3. Spacetime Continuum - Fluoresence [Reflective]
  4. Jevetta Steele - Calling You [Island]
  5. Kingtubby - Baby I Love You So (Dub) [Yard]
  6. Alice Coltrane - A Love Supreme [Impulse!]
  7. Carl Craig - It's A Wonderful Life [Planet E]
  8. Linda Perhacs - Chimacum Rain [Kapp]
  9. Marc Moulin - Tohubohu [CBS]
  10. Roy Harper - Another Day On Stalag Riddim [Harvest]
  11. Penguin Cafe Orchestra - Numbers [Editions Eg]
  12. Todd Rundgren - I Was Born To Synthesize [Bearsville]
  13. Jon Hopkins - Vessel [Double Six]
  14. Diana Ross - Love Hangover [Motown]
  15. Billy Cobham - Heather [Atlantic]
  16. Art Of Noise - Moments In Love [Ztt]
  17. Krayzie Bone - Murda Mo [Ruthless]
  18. Ennio Morricone - Once Upon A Time In The West [RCA]
  19. Lee Scratch Perry - Cloak And Dagger [Black Art]
  20. Franz Ferdinand - This Fire [Domino]
Part 2 - Coldcut
  1. Talk Talk - The Rainbow/eden/desire [Parlophone]
  2. Tape Beatles - Beautiful State [Dove]
  3. Peverelist/pinch - Revival [Punch Drunk]
  4. Kode9 - Magnetic City [Soul Jazz]
  5. George Duke - Pyschosomatic Dung [MPS]
  6. Cornelius - Wataridori [Warner]
  7. Herbie Hancock - Nobu [Sony]
  8. Yusef Lateef - Plum Blossum [Moodsville]
  9. Jim Morrison - A Vast Sunshine
  10. Hyetal & Shortstuff - Ice Cream [Punch Drunk]
  11. Red Light - Mdma [MTA]
  12. Laurie Anderson - My Eyes [Warner]
  13. His Boy Elroy - Revolve [Cinematrik]
  14. Flying Lotus With Thundercat - Mmmmmm [Warp]
  15. Roy Budd - Hallucinations [Cinephile]
  16. Vinyl Richie - In The Woods
  17. Sun Ra - Languidity [Philly Jazz]
Part 3 - DK
  1. Riva Starr Feat. Horace Andy - Dublife [Snatch!]
  2. Letherette - After Dawn (Bibio Remix) [Ninja Tune]
  3. Hanami - Fruition [Project Mooncircle]
  4. Cottam - Relapse [Aus]
  5. Harlequin Four - Set It Off [Jus Born]
  6. Paul White - Divining ROD [One Handed]
  7. New Rotary Connection - Tales Of Brave Ulysses [Cadet]
  8. Dean Blunt - Flaxen [Brownswood]
  9. Dobie - Snap, Crackle & Pop [Biga Dada]
  10. Saul Williams - Fck The Beliefs
  11. Silver Apples - Water [Kapp]
  12. Comfort Fit - Moonshine Navigator [First Word]
Part 4 - 2econd Class Citizen
  1. Laxmikant Pyralel - Fifty Fifty [EMI]
  2. R D Burman - Title Music (Shalimar) [Polydor]
  3. Kalyanji Anandji - Yeh Nach Wach Kya Hai [Odeon]
  4. Kalyanji Anandji - Ae Naujawan Hai Sub Kuchh Yahan [Odeon]
  5. R D Burman - Kaanp Rahi Main [Polydor]
  6. R D Burman - Stick Fight Music [Odeon]
  7. R D Burman - The Burning Train [EMI]
  8. Bappi Lahiri - Pag Ghunghro Baandh [EMI]
  9. R D Burman - Dance Music (Mukti) [EMI]
  10. Kalyanji Anandji - Gulabi Raat Gulabi [Odeon]
  11. R D Burman - Music (Aandhi) [EMI]

Related mixes

Comments