1997-08-09 - VA @ Tunnel Rave, Clubnight

From MixesDB
Jump to: navigation, search

File details

dur MB kbps
8:53:36 610.66 160

Tracklist

DJ Hooligan, Robert Miles, Resistance D (Live), WestBam, Mark Spoon, Carl Cox

DJ Hooligan (ab 21:05 Uhr)

  1. Meet Her At The Loveparade - Da Hool (Kosmo - KOS 008)
  2. I Come Down - G-Park (Urban)
  3. Sickness - Plastikman (Nova Mute - 12 NoMu 36)
  4. Musik Is Language - F.E.O.S. vs. M/S/O (Ongaku - 13)
  5. Conception Vessel - Steve Mason (Experience Grooves - EXG 006)
  6. Dedicate - Junk Project (Universal Prime Breaks - DMDUPB V02)
  7. Possessed - Michael Dearborn (Majesty - MAJ 100)
  8. Very Reasonable - Don Bastel (Limite - 9607)
  9. Burn - Thomas Chrome (Loop - 034)
  10. Further - Frankie Bones
  11. Macheme - RGC (Important - IMP 025)
  12. Pneu - Tone King (Cyberfugu - CF 001)
  13. T.H.M. - Da Hool (B-Sides - 006)
  14. Oh My Darling I Love You - Snitzer vs. Humate (Urban)
  15. Red. 3 - Dave Clarke (Bush - 1015)

Robert Miles (ab 22:27 Uhr)

  1. KOEA 954 - Polybeat (Supernova - SNR 011)
  2. Mizbehavint - Rebel Yelle (Stay Up Forever - S.U.F. 5)
  3. Analogue Silence - Sound Of Frankfurt (Trigger - TR 024)
  4. Absurd - Fluke (Circa - YRT 126)
  5. Smells Electric - Metal Spark (M-Track - MT 012)
  6. Absurd - Fluke (Circa - YRT 126)
  7. The Futures Overrated - Arkarna (Warner - SAM 2032)
  8. B.E.T.A. - Empirion (XL Recordings - XLT 77)
  9. Blue - Way Out West (Deconstruction - 74321 47751)
  10. The Last Impression EP - Mould Impression (Re-Load - REL 972106)
  11. Upiter - T-Quest (Music Man - MM 031)
  12. Split Second - Landlord (Music Man - MM 023)
  13. Flares - Cari Lekebusch (Rotor Type - PRR 016)
  14. Overseyah - The Advent (Internal - TRLPRDJ 8)
  15. B-1 - Filterless (Filterless - 16 FKF 12)
  16. Ascendance - Toroidal Power (Planet Rhythm - PRR 007)
  17. Ask N'Eyledi - Sultan
  18. As A Child I Could Walk On - The Delta (Blue Room - BR 37)
  19. Metal Detector - Metal Spark (Blue Room - BR 29)
  20. Alien Nation - Children Of Paradise (Blue Room - BR 40)
  21. Goa Trip - Darshan (Flying Rhino - AFR 017)
  22. Thoughts - Altered State (Brainiak - Braink 58)
  23. Alien Nation - Children Of Paradise (Blue Room - BR 40)
  24. Narcotic Influence 1 - Empirion (XL - XLT 72)
  25. Geomantik - Prana
  26. Dream - Clockwork (Synchronity - SC 001)
  27. 4 Us - Robert Miles (Deconstruction - ONE 03)
  28. Hotknives - Nemcru (Holodeck - DECK 001)
  29. House On Fire - Arkarna (Warner - SAM 1953)
  30. Narayan - Prodigy (XL - XLLP 121)
  31. Moaner - Underworld (Logic)

Resistance D (Live) (ab 00:40 Uhr)

  1. Rhythmic Journey - Resistance D.
  2. G.I.G. - Resistance D.
  3. Axxes - Resistance D.
  4. Impression - Resistance D.

WestBam (ab 1.17 Uhr)

  1. Fast Track - Quad Mechanism (Reflection - FLEC UK 2503)
  2. Skorhan - Buzzarena! (Furry Windmill - FWR 003)
  3. Back To The Future - Sole Tech (Detrechno - DTR 1 AV)
  4. The Wall - Puncher (Yeti - YR 9744)
  5. Forever - Footmaster (Majik Groove - MJK 5000)
  6. Phonkschool - Patrick Lindsay (School - 03)
  7. Quirk - David Hollands (Smile - SM 9066-0)
  8. Destination ? - Green Velvet (Music Man - MM 030)
  9. The Bar - Dark Comedy (Elypsia - ELY 003)
  10. A-Side - Gordon Edge (Edge - 027)
  11. Blackjack - Jon The Dentist (Boscaland - BOSCA 24)
  12. Sonic Empire - Members Of Mayday (Low Spirit - LUS 062)
  13. Scruffy Hippies - Urban D.K. (Critical Mass - 005)
  14. Oh My Darling I Love You - Snitzer vs Humate (Superstition - 2075)
  15. Nach Vorne - Psycho
  16. Retrowahn - Helmuth Ebritsch (Optophone - 003)
  17. The Lights - The S & M Project (Stumble - TRIP 102)
  18. Hanging Out With The Machine Heads - WestBam (Low Spirit - 475 291)
  19. Niji - Denki Groove (M-F-S - 3237098016)
  20. Gunman - 187 Lockdown (Nu Jak - NV 003)
  21. Sudden Journey - Mad Dogs & Englishmen (Lakota - LAK 003)
  22. Rock'n'Roll - Daft Punk (Virgin - 842611)
  23. Rock Them Out - Selway (Serotonin - SER 007 SY)
  24. Sweat - Foxy'n'Eagle (Fresh Flavour - FF 03)
  25. Nite Of The Tschuldigungs - Mr. X & Mr. Y (Hysteria - HYT 70254)
  26. Die Dunkelsequenz - Professor Taub-Karcher (Loud & Slow - 511661)
  27. Nite Of The Tschuldigungs - Mr. X & Mr. Y (Hysteria - HYT 70254)
  28. Throw Your Guns - HK 006 (Promo - HK 006)
  29. Get Up! Go Insane! - Stretch & Vern (Spot On - 304)
  30. Born To Bang - WestBam (Low Spirit - 12 Spirit 6)
  31. No Other Lover - Major 7 (Cheq Da Groove - CDG 11)
  32. Let The Sunshine In Your Heart - WestBam & Dr. Motte (Low Spirit)

Mark Spoon (ab 3:29 Uhr)

  1. Feel What You Want - Kristine W (Champion - CHAMP 12.329)
  2. Oh My Darling I Love You - Snitzer vs. Humate (Urban)
  3. Move Your Body - Marshall Jefferson (Trax - TRXUK 005)
  4. House Rocca - Knuckleheadz (Tripoli Trax - TTRAX 025 DJ)
  5. Beachball - Nalin & Kane (Superfly - 10005)
  6. On Da House - Off Beats (Sub-Harmonic - SUH 0023)
  7. I Pull My Gun Once - Jam & Spoon (Dance Pool - 12-004261-20)
  8. Acidphase - Emmanuel Top (Attack - ATT-V-94-003)
  9. Are You Synced - Silent Breed (A.F.U. - 16)
  10. Hydrogen - Kino & Mr. Maurice (Antier Subway - GR 3729)
  11. Avenger - The Sense (Time Unlimited - TIME 079)
  12. Hydrogen - Kino & Mr. Maurice (Antier Subway - GR 3729)
  13. Natural Trail - V.O.O.D.I. Traxx (Universal Prime Breaks - DMD UPB 025)
  14. Sportflugzeug - Roger Devlin (Made In Frankfurt - FFM 15)
  15. Midem - Funky Dope (Global Beat - GB 9702)
  16. Echoes Of Nature - Electric Fruit Orchestra (La Maison Grande - 97/11)
  17. Sync In - Silent Breed (A.F.U. - 16)
  18. Strange Feelings - Flux (Tetsuo - TET 24)
  19. Meet Her At The Love Parade - Da Hool (Kosmo - KOS 008)
  20. Luv Song - Itty Bitty Boozy Woozy (Blue - 008)
  21. Scream - C.O. Injection (Raum - 010)
  22. Deeper - Force Mass Motion (RCR - 35)
  23. East - The Swimmer (Spirit - VOND 14)
  24. Come Down - G-Park (Urban)
  25. Coming To L.A. - Legacy (Reef - 001)
  26. Panic - Speedy J (Nova Mute - 12 NoMu 60)
  27. Aliasing - Rom (Altitude - ALT 003)
  28. Flashback - Slot Machine (Slot Machine - 03)
  29. B-Side - Adrenalin (Adrenalin - ADRN 1)

Carl Cox (ab 5:42 Uhr)

  1. Jacalanda - Black & Brown (Bush - DET 12011)
  2. English 101 - Afrowax (Product 19 - P19-003)
  3. X Factor - Cyborg X (Cluster - 11)
  4. Relax 2000 - Suburban Knight (Re-Load - REL 962109)
  5. Legion - Aphrohead (Bush - 1045)
  6. Burn - Thomas Chrome (Loop - 03)

Related mixes

Comments

Juno Records latest campaign