1998-05-16 - VA @ 8 Years Clubnight, Paramount Park, Rödermark

From MixesDB
Jump to: navigation, search

File details

Complete Show
dur MB kbps
5:50:45 481 192
Sven Väth
dur MB kbps
1:24:55 116 192
Mark Spoon
dur MB kbps
1:14:00 101 192
Chilly T.
dur MB kbps
0:25:59 35.68 192
Lady D.
dur MB kbps
0:40:59 56.29 192
Ulli Brenner
dur MB kbps
1:05:04 89.35 192

Tracklist

Sven Väth, Mark Spoon, Lady D., Ulli Brenner, Chilly T., Talla 2XLC

Sven Väth (ab 21:05 Uhr)

  1. Face It - Sven Väth (Virgin - VCP 000195)
  2. Alles Ist Gut - Strass (Force Inc. - FIM 139)
  3. ET DJs - Gillandrax (Club Craft - CLUB 16)
  4. Model T - Steve Stoll (Mute - 12NoMu45)
  5. New Ground - Percy X (Soma - 63)
  6. Untitled (A1) - Ben Sims, Phil Vernol, Rob Jarvis (Killa Bite - 001)
  7. Dandu Groove (Oliver Ho Remix) - Chris Liebing (Audio - 07R)
  8. Gone Fishin' - Holy Ghost (Tresor - 83)
  9. Emotional - Envoy (Soma - 59)
  10. Attitydsnäckaren - Cari Lekebusch (Hybrid - HP 1203)
  11. Force - Andrei Morant (Planet Rhythm - PRR UK 013)
  12. Untitled (A) - Ben Long (Potential - 002)
  13. Shift - Claude Young (Elypsia - ELY 014)
  14. Reality To Midi - Johannes Heil (Kanzleramt - KA 24)
  15. Scorpio's Movement - Sven Väth (Virgin - VGP 000182)
  16. Watch The Stars - Air (Source - 724389507203)

Mark Spoon (ab 22:30 Uhr)

  1. Soul To Bare - Joi Cardwell (Aquatic - AQU 983102)
  2. Storm - Storm (Dance Pool)
  3. The Vamp - Outlander (R & S - RS 97113 X)
  4. When I Rock - Thomas Schumacher (Bush - 1055)
  5. Ultra Violet - FRF 2 (Drugstore Music Publishing - DMPE 02)
  6. The Party Zone - DJ Don (Dance Opera - DO 508)
  7. Save The Robots - Members Of Mayday (Low Spirit - 74321 568511)
  8. Brutal House - Paul Adam Weller (Next Five - 74321 587641)
  9. Hiker - Byron Bogues (440 Hz - 10)
  10. Hard - PF Project (Dance Therapy Prod.)
  11. Free Me - Mr. X & Mr. Y (Low Spirit - 74321 535711)
  12. Reactivate - The Circle (Mindworx - MX 023)
  13. Knusperwald - Silent Breed (A.F.U. - 021)
  14. Psycho - Twinax (Tetsuo - TET 41)
  15. The Final - Phil Fuldner (Kosmo - KOS 014)
  16. Repeated Love - A.T.G.O.C. (MoBizz - MBZZ 009)
  17. Meet Her At The Loveparade - Da Holl (Manifesto - FESX 39)
  18. Let Me Show You - Camisra (MoBizz - MBZZ 010)
  19. Don't Call It Love - Jam & Spoon feat. Plavka (Dance Pool - 665778 6)

Lady D. (ab 23:47 Uhr)

  1. What You Want - Mase (Bad Boy - 78612 79142 1)
  2. Work - Gangstarr (Empire - 7243 859032 12)
  3. Tabularasa - Mellowbag feat. Freundeskreis (Wea - 398422300)
  4. Turn It Up - Busta Rhymes (Electra Entertainment - 0-63844)
  5. Clock Strikes - Timbaland & Magoo (Black Grand Enterprise - 0-95533)
  6. Cardan - Jam On It (Penalty - PENV 0228)
  7. Old School Cocktail - N.Y.C. DJ Committee (Uptown Flavor - UF 001)
  8. Gettin Jiggy Wit It - Will Smith (Columbia - 6653456)
  9. The Deadly Kiss - Choclatt (VV - 55)
  10. Curious - LSG (Eastwet - ED 6064)
  11. I'll Be Missing You - Puff Daddy

Ulli Brenner (ab 0:28 Uhr)

  1. Protect Your Mind - DJ Sakin & Friends (Overdose - DOSE 39)
  2. Tomorrow - Du Monde (Toasted - 10)
  3. Temple Of House - Dourlens & Stephano Marino (Meckenzie - MAC 1084)
  4. What You Got 4 Me - Signum (Jinx - JX 540)
  5. Transcend - Cascade (Initial - INIT 002)
  6. Running Out - Citizen X (Technogold - TEC 013)
  7. Electric Disco - Kai Mac Donald (Discomania - DMD 037)
  8. The Milky Way - Bond (Euro - 01.1)
  9. Good Shot - Hand's Burn (No Trance Limit - NTL 9703)
  10. Only The Strong - K (Tracid Traxx - 02)

Chilly T. (ab 1:25 Uhr)

  1. Burn - Militia (Red Ant Ent. - 006)
  2. No, No, No - Destiny's Child (Columbia - XSS 78687)
  3. You Make Me Wanna - DJ Promo (DJ's Choice - DJ 014)
  4. Bang!! Rock Da House - Crush Sounds (Sure Shot - SSR 013)
  5. Wishing On A Star - Big Dawg (Big Dawg Remixes - BDR 003)
  6. Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Can See - Busta Rhymes (Funky Mix - FM 29)
  7. That Is What You Are - Ghetto Superstar (Interscope - SAM 143)
  8. The Scratch Record - 12 Inch Tools (Rush - 004)
  9. Untitled (A) - MZE 8848 (MZE - 8848)
  10. Phenomenon - LL Cool J (Def Jam - 314 568 081)
  11. Das EFX - No Doubt feat. M.O.P. & Teflon (Eastwest - ED 6085)
  12. Nasty Boy - The Notorious B.I.G. (Bad Boy - BBDP 9159)
  13. Rapper's Delight '97 - Eric Sermon (Factor 3 - TS 09)
  14. I'll Be - Foxy Brown feat. Jay Z. (Def Jam - 314 574 029)

Talla 2XLC (ab 2 Uhr)

  1. The Electric Nature - Electric Nature (Ultraxx - ULX 002)
  2. Beat Box - Dial M For Moguai (Superfly - 10011)
  3. Dance For Eternity - Kai Tracid (Suck Me Plasma - SUCK 107)
  4. Final Fantasy - Extreme Trax (Bonzai Trance Progressive - BTI 029)
  5. Backfired 2000 - Robotnico (Sun - 0027)
  6. Flashback - Slot Machine 003 (Slot Machine - 03)
  7. 8:15 To Nowhere - T2 (Tetsuo - TET 37)
  8. Reach Out - Taucher Meets Mario De Bellis (Tetsuo - TET 44)
  9. Keep The Secret - Dune (Urban)

Related mixes

Comments