MixesDB:Line-ups/DEMF

From MixesDB

Back to Category:DEMF.

Note that a line-up may have varied on the actual event.

Contents

2013

2013-05-2X - Movement, Beatport Stage.jpg 2013-05-2X - Movement, Electric Forest Festival Stage.jpg 2013-05-2X - Movement, Made In Detroit Stage.jpg 2013-05-2X - Movement, Underground Stage.jpg 2013-05-2X - Movement, Red Bull Music Academy Stage.jpg

2012

2012-05-2X - DEMF, Timetable -1.gif

2011

2011-05 - DEMF - time table.jpg

2010

2010-05-29 2010-05-30 2010-05-31
Vitamin Water Stage

12:00 PM - Matthew Hawtin
2:00 PM - Mark Ernestus
5:00 PM - Scion
6:30 PM - Woody McBride
8:00 PM - John Acquaviva
9:30 PM - Josh Wink
11:00 PM - Plastikman

Red Bull Stage

1:00 PM - Jeff Risk
2:00 PM - Jimmy Edgar, John Ryan, Ian Clark
3:00 PM - Sinistarr w/ MC Teddy & Bombscare
4:30 PM - DZ feat. Toophaced
6:00 PM - Martyn
7:30 PM - Excision
9:00 PM - A-Trak
10:30 PM - DJ Hype

Beatport Stage

2:00 PM - Dan Bain
3:30 PM - Onur Ozer
5:00 PM - Ida Engberg
6:30 PM - Jamie Jones
8:00 PM - Paco Osuna
9:30 PM - Claude VonStroke

Made In Detroit Stage

2:00 PM - Patrice Scott
4:30 PM - Niko Marks
6:00 PM - Kyle Hall
7:30 PM - Rick Wilhite
9:00 PM - Theo Parrish

Torino Stage

5:00 PM - Kenneth Thomas
6:30 PM - Stylophonic
7:00 PM - Kirk Degiorgio
9:00 PM - Marco Carola

Vitamin Water Stage

2:00 PM - Recloose
4:00 PM - DJ Pierre
6:00 PM - Larry Heard
7:00 PM - DJ Sneak
9:00 PM - Derrick Carter
11:00 PM - Inner City

Red Bull Stage

2:00 PM - Starski & Clutch, DJ Dick, DJ Godfather
5:00 PM - Hudson Mohawke
6:00 PM - Kid Sister
7:00 PM - Phat Kat & Guilty Simpson
8:00 PM - Kraak & Smaak
9:30 PM - Mr. Scruff
11:00 PM - Ghostland Observatory

Beatport Stage

12:00 PM - Acid Didj
2:00 PM - John Johr
4:00 PM - Martinez Brothers
6:00 PM - Martin Buttrich
7:00 PM - Cassy
9:00 PM - Richie Hawtin

Made In Detroit Stage

2:00 PM - Gabe Real
4:00 PM - Ryan Crosson
5:30 PM - K-Hand (Kelli Hand)
7:00 PM - Anthony 'Shake' Shakir
8:30 PM - Rolando
10:00 PM - Robert Hood

Torino Stage

2:00 PM - I-Robots
3:30 PM - DJ Torpez
5:00 PM - Psycatron
6:30 PM - Orlando Voorn
7:30 PM - Greg Gow
9:00 PM - Derrick May

Vitamin Water Stage

3:30 PM - Luke Hess
5:00 PM - Agoria
6:30 PM - Rex Sepulveda
8:00 PM - Stacey Pullen
10:00 PM - Kenny Larkin
11:00 PM - Model 500

Red Bull Stage

2:00 PM - Tokimonsta
3:00 PM - Francesco Tristano
4:00 PM - Moritz von Oswald Trio
5:00 PM - DJ Koze
6:30 PM - Michael Mayer
8:15 PM - Simian Mobile Disco
9:30 PM - Pretty Lights
10:30 PM - Booka Shade

Beatport Stage

12:00 PM - Shigeto
2:00 PM - Secrets
3:30 PM - Italoboyz
5:00 PM - dOP
6:30 PM - Joel Mull
8:30 PM - Radio Slave
10:00 PM - Chris Liebing

Made In Detroit Stage

3:30 PM - Jenny Lafemme
5:00 PM - Punisher
6:30 PM - Jennifer Xerri
8:00 PM - Minx
9:30 PM - Magda

Torino Stage

2:00 PM - Inxec
3:30 PM - Sean Deason
5:00 PM - Monty Luke
6:30 PM - Barem
7:30 PM - Motel Connection
9:00 PM - Mauro Picotto


Personal tools