2004-06-19 - VA @ Hessentag, Heppenheim, Clubnight

From MixesDB
Jump to: navigation, search

File details

Patrick Lindsey a.k.a. Voodooamt
dur MB kbps
1:48:08 148 192
Tom Wax
dur MB kbps
1:59:14 163 192
Hardfloor
dur MB kbps
1:20:31 110 192
Charles Siegling
dur MB kbps
1:55:01 157 192
Pascal F.E.O.S.
dur MB kbps
1:27:56 120 192

Notes

Patrick Lindsey a.k.a. Voodooamt, Tom Wax, Hardfloor (Live), Charles Siegling, Pascal F.E.O.S.

Tracklist

Patrick Lindsey a.k.a. Voodooamt
  1. 21:00 Uhr Boulevard - Krikor Ark (Karat - 13)
  2. 21:04 Uhr One Day - Estornel / Tutera (Sub Static - SUS 37)
  3. 21:07 Uhr Stone Age - Lucien-N-Luciano (Cadenza - 2)
  4. 21:09 Uhr Mondrian - Riley Reinhold & Steve Barnes (Trapez - 40)
  5. 21:13 Uhr Konzentrat - Vocophon (Sender - SEND 033)
  6. 21:17 Uhr Diving - Jeremy P. Caulfield (Trapez - 29)
  7. 21:20 Uhr Sink The Ship - False (Minus - 21)
  8. 21:23 Uhr Ouija - All-Brain (Regular - 7)
  9. 21:27 Uhr Armored (Thirsty Monk Mix) - Mood (Mood - 3)
  10. 21:30 Uhr Hustle & Survive - Nasty Vox (Hip Therapist - HIP 002)
  11. 21:32 Uhr No Farting In The Ice Fort - Bob Hansen & Dave Pezzner (Doubledown - DDR 028)
  12. 21:34 Uhr Raised With The Wolves - David Dariez (Gour - 17)
  13. 21:36 Uhr Pelagia - Mensar (Musik Krause - MK LP 001)
  14. 21:39 Uhr Untitled - Abe Duque (Abe Duque - ABE 007)
  15. 21:42 Uhr Chug! - Pan/Tone (Sub Static - SUS 34)
  16. 21:45 Uhr Your Light (Rolando Remix) - I Love Aja! (Poussez - P 03)
  17. 21:47 Uhr Oakish - Josh Wink (Ovum - OVM 161)
  18. 21:52 Uhr Raw Jackin' - A Jackin Phreak (Brique Rouge - BR 037)
  19. 21:56 Uhr Untitled - Abe Duque (Abe Duque - ABE 007)
  20. 21:59 Uhr Way Of Life (Vocal Mix) - Dave Clarke (Skint - 93)
  21. 22:01 Uhr Midnight - Cajmere / W. Phillips (Cajual - CAJ 286)
  22. 22:03 Uhr The Clapper (Jasper Dahlbäck Remix) - Detroit Grand Pubahs (Poker Flat - PFR 38)
  23. 22:06 Uhr Arche Plexes And Echotypes - Echoplex Vs. Archetype (Soleil - SOL 006)
  24. 22:09 Uhr Wavez (Dark Mix) - Monika Kruse (Terminal M - TERM 104)
  25. 22:11 Uhr Got That Swing - Agent Orange (Terminal M - TERM 031-6)
  26. 22:15 Uhr Latin Lovers (Voodooamt Remix) - Monika Kruse (Terminal M - TERM 023-6)
  27. 22:17 Uhr In The Streets And Pubs - Patrick Lindsey & Tresher
  28. 22:21 Uhr Exposure (Voodooamt Remix) - Michael Forzza (Alphabet City - GOST 0004-6)
  29. 22:24 Uhr Promo - Patrick Lindsey & Tresher
  30. 22:29 Uhr Untitled - Dan Simmers (Zero ID - ZEROID 4)
  31. 22:33 Uhr Camera - Michel De Hey (Hey! - 2)
  32. 22:36 Uhr Firebutton - Gregor Tresher (Datapunk - DTP 5)
Tom Wax
  1. 22:48 Uhr Come Into My Kitchen (M.A.N.D.Y. Remix) - Joakim (Crosstown Rebel Music - CRM 006)
  2. 22:50 Uhr Every Day Of My Life - Marc Romboy vs. Booka Shade (Systematic - SYST 001-6)
  3. 22:53 Uhr He Not In - Chicken Lips (Azuli - AZNY 163 R)
  4. 22:56 Uhr Pleasure From The Bass - Tiga (Play It Again Sam - 4511028130)
  5. 23:00 Uhr Instant Rhythm - Spinn:33 (Frequent - EQ 18)
  6. 23:04 Uhr Promo - Promo (Clones - 1)
  7. 23:10 Uhr Figure 2.1 - Len Faki (Figure - FIGURE 002)
  8. 23:16 Uhr Italian Fireflies - Black Strobe (Kitsuné - 8)
  9. 23:21 Uhr Rocker - Alter Ego (Klang Elektronik - KLANG 84)
  10. 23:25 Uhr Seven Nation Army (Chris Liebing Remix) - The White Stripes (CLRS - 3)
  11. 23:30 Uhr The New Beginning - Dahlbäck & Krome (DK - 8)
  12. 23:35 Uhr Incident - Joris Voorn (Sino - 10)
  13. 23:40 Uhr Sunshine - Tomaz vs. Filterheadz (Intec - 16)
  14. 23:43 Uhr Wombing - Adam Beyer & Henrik B (Illgorhythm - ILL 1210)
  15. 23:48 Uhr String Theory (Mauro Picotto Remix) - Chris Liebing (CLRS - EVO 03)
  16. 23:54 Uhr Hessentags Spechial Mix - Tom Wax
  17. 0:00 Uhr Mechanical Slavery - Tom Wax (Phuture Wax - PWR 010)
  18. 0:04 Uhr Just Kick! (Carl Cox Mix) - Renato Cohen vs. Tim Deluxe (Intec - 24)
  19. 0:09 Uhr Murderous (Phil Kieran Remix) - Nitzer Ebb (Novamute - 12 NOMU 127)
  20. 0:15 Uhr Satanic Circus - Alter Ego (Klang Elektronik - KLANG 85)
  21. 0:20 Uhr Monstertruckdriver - T.Raumschmiere (Novamute - 12 NOMU 124)
  22. 0:25 Uhr Rollin' & Scratchin' - Daft Punk (Virgin - 842610 1)
  23. 0:30 Uhr Murder Was The Bass - Dahlbäck & Krome (DK - 8)
  24. 0:34 Uhr Untitled - DJ Emerson & DJ Mahatma (Nerven - 20)
  25. 0:38 Uhr Somewhere Over The Slippybergrün - Promo (Warner - WB 004)
  26. 0:41 Uhr A Break In The Clouds - Holden (Border Community - 01 BC)
Hardfloor (Live)
  1. 0:47 Uhr Alphabetical - Hardfloor (Hardfloor - HF 001)
  2. 0:56 Uhr So What ?! - Hardfloor (Harthouse - HH 05-3)
  3. 1:04 Uhr Skill Shot - Hardfloor (Harthouse - HH 03-6)
  4. 1:13 Uhr Da Revival - Hardfloor (Hardfloor - HF 002)
  5. 1:22 Uhr Received Files - Hardfloor
  6. 1:31 Uhr Mahoghany Roots - Hardfloor (Harthouse - HH UK 001)
  7. 1:40 Uhr Circus Bells (Hardfloor Remix) - Robert Armani (Djax-Up-Beats - DJAX-UP-177)
  8. 1:45 Uhr Hardfloor Will Survive - Hardfloor (Harthouse - HH 01-6)
  9. 1:50 Uhr Acperience - Hardfloor (Eye Q - EXE UK 018)
  10. 1:55 Uhr Lost In The Silverbox - Hardfloor (Harthouse - HH 02 R-6)
  11. 2:00 Uhr Yeke Yeke (Hardfloor Mix) - Mory Kante (FFRReedom - TABX 226)
Charles Siegling
  1. 2:07 Uhr Lost In Space - 83 West (83 West - ET 43)
  2. 2:08 Uhr In The Morning - Kelli Hand (Sino - 8)
  3. 2:09 Uhr Boogie Down - G-Flame & Henk (Alpha - 8)
  4. 2:11 Uhr Droppin' A Feeling - The Floorfillaz (Color - 9)
  5. 2:12 Uhr Promo - Ade Fenton (Promo - PERN 001)
  6. 2:14 Uhr No Return - John Thomas (Sino - 6)
  7. 2:15 Uhr Blackstage - John Thomas (Sino - 6)
  8. 2:16 Uhr Yotm - Zephir Global (Sino - 101)
  9. 2:18 Uhr Let Your Body Learn (Remix) - Nitzer Ebb
  10. 2:20 Uhr Women Beat Their Men - Killa Productions (KB - 201)
  11. 2:21 Uhr What To Do - Thomas Bangalter (Roule - 301)
  12. 2:23 Uhr Ventura - Thomas Bangalter (Roule - 301)
  13. 2:24 Uhr Spect To The Man - Mark Broom (Pure Plastic - PP 053)
  14. 2:25 Uhr Where Ya At, Now? - Derrick Carter (The Classic Music Company - CMC 55)
  15. 2:27 Uhr Incident - Joris Voorn (Sino - 10)
  16. 2:30 Uhr Promo - Danilo Vigorito (Orion Muzik - ORION 03)
  17. 2:32 Uhr 2 Da' Flo - DJ Godfather (DJ Funk - DJ 008)
  18. 2:34 Uhr Sunsetter - Andrei Morant (Scope - SCP 001)
  19. 2:35 Uhr Alarms (Ben Sims Remix) - Jeff Mills (Axis - 34)
  20. 2:37 Uhr Monke Groove - Shadow Dancers (King Of The Snakes - KS 002)
  21. 2:38 Uhr Arena - Joey Beltram (STX - 1)
  22. 2:41 Uhr Untitled - Marco Carola (Question - QUEST 11)
  23. 2:42 Uhr Way Of Life - Dave Clarke (Skint - 93)
  24. 2:45 Uhr Completed - Sterac (Promo - ION 003)
  25. 2:47 Uhr Untitled - Damon Wild (Synewave - SW 064)
  26. 2:48 Uhr Bitches & Money - Parris Mitchell
  27. 2:50 Uhr Easy Filters - FLR (Reel Musiq - RL EP 017)
  28. 2:50 Uhr Passion Drums - Ben Sims (Ingoma - 15)
  29. 2:52 Uhr Lessons Learnt - Mark Broom (Pure Plastic - PP 053)
  30. 2:53 Uhr Promo - Promo (Nine - 2)
  31. 2:55 Uhr Deebeephunky - Beroshima (Müller - 2003)
  32. 2:58 Uhr Soul Heaven - The Goodfellas (Azuli - 144)
  33. 3:02 Uhr Women Beat Their Men - Killa Productions (KB - 201)
  34. 3:04 Uhr Central 3 (Hardgrooves Remix) - Ratio (Hardgroove - 5)
  35. 3:05 Uhr Din Daa Daa - Darien's (Dance Mania - DM 210)
  36. 3:06 Uhr Krispy Kranz - Promo (Krispy Kranz - KRISPY 001)
  37. 3:11 Uhr Anthilles - Monologic (TBL - 3)
  38. 3:11 Uhr Stop Screaming - Tha West Siders (Dance Mania - DM 126)
  39. 3:14 Uhr Club Hell - Dave Angel (Fourth & Broadway - BR LP 625)
  40. 3:18 Uhr Higher - Chris Anderson (Bug Eyed Tunes - FIX 009)
  41. 3:19 Uhr Big Funk Blaster - JB 3 (Royal Flush - RF 025)
  42. 3:22 Uhr Industrial - Manu Kenton vs. DJ H.S. (Virtual - 3)
  43. 3:25 Uhr Ecstasy - DJ Boogie (Databass - DB 033)
  44. 3:28 Uhr Playstation CD Rom - DJ Amar (DJ Funk - DJ 002)
  45. 3:29 Uhr Indian File - Percy X & Mark Broom (Soma - 140)
  46. 3:31 Uhr The Wiggie - Dave Clarke (Devils - 4)
  47. 3:33 Uhr Two Month Off - Underworld (Junior Boys Own - JBO 5020096)
  48. 3:38 Uhr Daddy - Mark Williams (Pure Plastic - BDMC 001)
  49. 3:40 Uhr Chase - Giorgio Moroder (Casablanca - NB LP 7114)
  50. 3:41 Uhr Fuk-U-Later - DJ Funk (DJ Funk - DJ 000)
  51. 3:42 Uhr My Casio - Brett Johnson (DJ Magazine - CD 334)
  52. 3:44 Uhr Player Eight (Joey Beltram Remix) - Player (Player - PLAY 008 R)
  53. 3:44 Uhr Archieve One - Dave Clarke (Bush - 74321 32067 1)
  54. 3:48 Uhr Love Express (Umek Remix) - Mateo Murphy (Turbo - 12)
  55. 3:49 Uhr Fly Like Extra - Basement Jaxx
  56. 3:53 Uhr Paradise - Jeff Mills (Music Man - MM 108)
  57. 3:55 Uhr Wilbee Wilbee - Co-Fusion (Sublime - SBL LP 13)
  58. 3:57 Uhr Silvery Sounds - Sound Of K (F Communications - F 087)
  59. 3:59 Uhr Hit & Run - Loleatta (Lost Acapellas - LA 7002)
Pascal F.E.O.S.
  1. 4:03 Uhr Gravitational Arch Of Ten - Vapourspace (News - 5414 16501193)
  2. 4:08 Uhr Sub Rosa - Tony Rohr (Hidden Agenda - HA 20)
  3. 4:13 Uhr Acid Thunder - Kings Of Punani (Tronic - TR 26)
  4. 4:17 Uhr CNY - Chef New Yorker (Bush - 2031)
  5. 4:22 Uhr Lilly @ Omychron - Pascal F.E.O.S. (Primate - PRMT 83)
  6. 4:25 Uhr Murderous (Phil Kieran Remix) - Nitzer Ebb (Novamute - 12 NOMU 127)
  7. 4:30 Uhr Breaker - Hertz (Primate - PRMT 082)
  8. 4:35 Uhr Self Reflexion (Andreas Kauffelt Remix) - Pascal F.E.O.S. (PV - 69)
  9. 4:40 Uhr Dark Grooves One - Ortin Cam (Soul Access - SA 02)
  10. 4:45 Uhr The Punisher - Pascal F.E.O.S.
  11. 4:49 Uhr Outhouse - Nathan Fake (Border Community - 02 BC)
  12. 4:53 Uhr X-Dream (Remix) - Pascal F.E.O.S.
  13. 4:58 Uhr Rocker - Alter Ego (Klang Elektronik - KLANG 84)
  14. 5:02 Uhr Rocket Skating (Basteroids Remix) - Misc. (Sender - SEND 038)
  15. 5:04 Uhr Ghosttrack - Tiefschwarz (Four Music - FOR 1055/6)
  16. 5:11 Uhr Time Bombs In My Brain - Miss Yetti (Gold & Liebe Tonträger - GL 013)
  17. 5:14 Uhr The Eye That Sees Itself - Adam Beyer & Henrik B (Mad Eye - ME 01)
  18. 5:18 Uhr Promo - Promo (Clones - 1)
  19. 5:24 Uhr Teknotest - Cane (Arcola - ARC 005)
  20. 5:30 Uhr My Telephone Is Dead - DJ Tonio & David Caretta (Error 404 - XX2)

Related mixes

Comments

Juno Records latest campaign